Privacy

PRIVACY
Orange Cube understands that the privacy of our customers is very important and ensure that the information provided by customers is collected and held in accordance with relevant Australian privacy laws.
Orange Cube may collect personal information about you through our website, social media accounts, or in-store. By providing your personal information to Orange Way, you are consenting to Orange Cube using your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. 

Personal information including your name, address, telephone number, and email address, will not be released, sold, or rented to any entities outside of Orange Cube. We make all reasonable efforts to ensure all information is stored securely both in electronic and physical form. Information we no longer need are destroyed.

What personal information we collect:
-Your name
-Telephone, mobile number, and email address
-Delivery address
-Billing address
-Age or birth date
-Information provided through surveys, competitions, and market research

We collect information about you when you:
-Register an account or newsletter subscription through our website
-Process online purchases and payments
-Process refunds, returns, and exchanges
-Contact Orange Way customer service including via email and social media
-Supply personal information any other time to us

COOKIES
Cookies may be used on some areas of our website. A cookie is a small file placed on the user’s hard drive which tracks website navigation. If you are concerned about cookies, most website providers have the option for users to refuse a cookie. A user can refuse a cookie and still fully navigate our website.

DIRECT MARKETING
We may use your personal information for direct marketing purposes. This includes sending updates about Orange Cube products, promotions, and offers. When we contact you, it may be by email, SMS, or mail in accordance with applicable marketing laws, such as the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).

You will have the ability to ‘opt out’ from receiving any further direct marketing communications.

 

For requests, complaints or enquiries, please contact us.